Alumni Association Award

Alumni Association Award

This award recognizes exceptional members of the graduation class who have made significant contributions to the Law School and/or society. The candidates for this award are nominated by faculty, staff and fellow classmates.

Past recipients:

Name Award Year
Jerry P. Berger 1967
Terry R. Fields 1968
Michael J. Belcher 1969
Cynthia C. Maduro 1970
Walter Jitner 1971
William S. Hart 1972
Martha A. Roof 1973
Bernard E. LeSage 1974
L. Hunter Sheldon 1975
Diane R. Holman 1976
Christine LeAnne Johnston 1977
Michael F. Newman 1978
Pamela Curulewski Jackson 1979
Graciela Caridad Freixes 1980
Belinda Delores Stith 1981
Kenneth J. Collilns 1981
Dan L. Longo 1982
Jeffrey Andrew Zinn 1982
Michele D. Levine 1983
Selma J. Mann 1983
Lloyd Greif 1984
Phyllis A. Meadows 1984
Mark Blackman 1985
William Holbrook 1985
Martha Elizabeth Romero 1986
Camilla Marie Nichols 1986
Jeffrey Paul Grogin 1987
Kim Regina Gondlach 1987
Thomas Edward Gowen 1988
Claudia Deanna Eaton 1988
Neil J. Sheff 1989
Adrienne Michelle Byers 1989
Dennis Taiji Yokoyama 1990
Lee L. Auerbach 1990
Timothy Joon Yoo 1991
L. Rae Connet 1991
Leigh A. Kirmsse 1992
Kimberly Ward Ringer 1992
Anita O. Aviles 1993
Elizabeth B. Schaaf 1993
Guy A. Leemhuis 1994
Michael E. Morris 1994
Joseph A. Peretel 1995
David Weil 1995
Carlyle W. Hall III 1996
David P. Ackerly 1996
Mark D. Grossman 1997
Karen L. Finateri 1997
Jedediah S. Minoff 1998
Eric Menyuk 1998
Jennifer L. Davy 1999
Nerice M. Zavala 1999
Pezhman C. Ardalan 2000
Anana J. Rice 2000
Francisco Z. Cabada 2001
Dale A. Arens 2001
Sabrina A. Beldner 2002
Steven D. Lurie 2009
Carmen D. Snuggs 2002
James William Gilliam, Jr. 2003
Deborah Cheung 2003
Scheisl Goodwin 2004
Gilbert Velazquez 2004
David S. Chon 2005
Al-Vy Nguyen Miller 2005
Shauna M. Curphey 2006
Darioosh Sedaghat 2006
Jolene D. Mate 2006
Angelo L. Primas, Jr. 2007
George Clayton Fatheree, III 2007
Elizabeth Alamillo 2008
Joseph M. Welch 2008
Cindy Panuco 2009
Raymond Heckmat 2009
Seth L. Weiner 2010
Kyle R. Tracy 2010
Samuel Liu 2011
Joel Estrada 2011
Helena Marissa Montes 2012
Elizabeth Ball 2012
Saja Esther La Rue 2013
Margaret Rose Bove-Lamonica 2013
Dean Conklin IV 2014
Yanira Lemus 2014
Brittnee Lauren Davis Gillespie  2015
Maria Badillo  2015
Alexis Rachel Domb 2016
Yungmoon Chang 2016
Danny Lee 2017
Diana Leon  2017
Domonique Celeste Alcarez  2018
Hannah Brown 2018
Travis M. Kaya 2018
Rhyzan Croomes 2019
Chloressa D. Neblina 2019